Jonathan Corti
Last updated: Sep 17, 2026

Jonathan Corti

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 3 years
  • Graduated from: Mercy College
  • Graduation year: 2018
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1083121149

Jonathan Corti

Physical Therapist

He is located at 99 Business Park Drive in Armonk, NY 10504. Can help patients with the following: Car Accident Injuries, Hip Replacement, Neck Pain, Osteoarthritis (OA), Physical Rehabilitation, Rotator Cuff Tear. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1083121149. Appointment can be made via the phone number (914) 295-9240. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Jonathan Corti, being an physical therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Jonathan Corti.

  • Arthritis
  • Balance Issues
  • Car Accident Injuries
  • Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Developmental Delays
  • Fibromyalgia
  • Frozen Shoulder
  • Golfer's Elbow
  • Headache
  • Herniated Disc
  • Hip Bursitis
  • Hip Replacement
  • Knee Pain
  • Low Back Pain
  • Neck Pain
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Physical Rehabilitation
  • Post Amputation
  • Rotator Cuff Tear
  • Sacroiliac Joint Pain
  • Sciatica
  • Scoliosis
  • Separated Shoulder
  • Shoulder Bursitis
  • Sprain
  • Sprained Ankle

Medicare Enrollment

Jonathan Corti is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Physical Therapist In Private Practice .

Bills through: Spear Physical And Occupational Therapy, Llc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Studies

MERCY COLLEGE

Graduated in 2018

Affiliated practices

Westmed Medical Group
210 Westchester Avenue
White Plains, 10604 NY
(914) 681-5200

Looking for more Physical Therapists?

Out of the 17 physical therapists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Michele Berliner
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 530 Main Street Armonk, 10504, NY
Jeffrey Anthony Vitale
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 28 Maple Avenue Armonk, 10504, NY
Dalila Collazo Rosado
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4500 San Pablo Road South Jacksonville, 32224, FL
Dr. James H. Cassell
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 5 North Greenwich Road Armonk, 10504, NY
Dr. Kyle Edward Stover
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2 Overhill Road Scarsdale, 10583, NY
Kimberly Allen
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 530 Main Street Armonk, 10504, NY
Betty Schulman
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 90 Business Park Drive Armonk, 10504, NY
Sean Altman
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 530 Main Street Armonk, 10504, NY
Dr. John Connolly
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 475 Main Street Armonk, 10504, NY
Dr. Elyse Marie Bucher
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 128 Old Mount Kisco Road Armonk, 10504, NY

Questions & Answers

Does Jonathan Corti accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Jonathan Corti accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Jonathan Corti?

Jonathan Corti's office is located at 99 Business Park Drive in Armonk, NY 10504.

Does Jonathan Corti have affiliation with practices?

Jonathan Corti is affiliated with Westmed Medical Group.

What conditions does Jonathan Corti treat?

Jonathan Corti provides treatment for Car Accident Injuries, Hip Replacement, Neck Pain, Osteoarthritis (OA), Physical Rehabilitation, Rotator Cuff Tear. For the full list see this list.